Wednesday, September 24, 2008


Greetings to all.

The previous post was about the 4months of my life in college, my family & my bf. N now, i gonna tell u a story about may~chiann.
may~chiann..basically for those who noe us, know very well that we r the bestest friends. hehe. We share the same thoughts, we share laughters, & we just...undescribably click with each other. =)

hehe these were last year. last time look like apple & damn short hair...........

Now!!!! hahaha...pretty so much already hoh?? =p though we wear cincai cincai hahaha...the biggeest change is the hair ba =p

4months of your holiday, were actually 4 months of my hectic college life. However, we still manage to have some time to go steam steam, go yamcha yam sei kui, 3 farewell parties, a concert, n joining our 30hour famine, & some talking & chatting time. Though didnt have much time being with you, but with u in Malaysia, the feeling is just different. I feel that u r so near to me, that i can find u anytime, i can talk with you anytime. Unlike when u fly back to russia, i somehow...feel lonely at times. she is my sifu that taught me how to make homemade sushi for chiann as b'day present.. ^^ so sweet hoh? =] ( a bit look like force her to eat =.= HAHA..)

SUSHI!!! ^^

Gary's concert ^^ Free tickets from YS, and we enjoyed the nite, shouting, yelling, singing, dancing (waving our hands la =p) ... ... ...

Kahyian's farewell!! hah..the 2nd pic is pretty cool...dono why both of us tongue out but looking at different side =p

Voon's farewell!!! 8 gua nite gossiping others. =p

30 hour famine ^^ thx for joining us chiann hehe, u brought more fun to the camp. =) n remmeber concert time haha...shouting screaming yelling getting attention from others coz we sung with full of emotions HAHAHA...

The last 2 days were actually the climax. As we have planned these 2 days packed with acttivites~!!!! hehe Shopping la, EAT la, movie la, steamboat la, badminton la, SUPER pingpong la (^^v), shopping again la, sing k!!! la, hehehehe...n i personally think that these 2 days were like...hahaha..we have done everything together!!!! ^^

Yay!! this is my birthday present!! chiann draw out all the things that we did together during her 4months holiday with me ^^ isn't it so so so sweet?? love this present very much!! n now i hang it on the wall so that i can c it everyday... ^^

Haha...after our badminton n pingpong game...suddenly realized we didnt take photo, so just take our badminton rackets n post in the toilet =p

act cool =.=

ok la..i oso dono what are we trying to do..just act stupid inside the toilet =p hahahaha..luckily no other people inside the toilet =p

may.chiann in k room!!! 5 hours k man!!! sing until very tired but very satisfying n very happy!!! ^^

Chiann, u r one of the best companion in my life. With ur presence, i can be as crazy as i can, with ur presence, we always laugh for no reason, n really really laugh until 'luk dei'. With your presencce, i feel warm, secured, because u r always the one that stay close to me & sit beside me, even when we r in the big gang like yamcha gang or the girls' gang.

The last moment at your house is just like normal...crazy n sah poh =p even ur siblings laughed at us =p

ok..i don understand y u had tat emotion..u said it s happy..but actually..i think u look like very tung ku =p

seeing your tung ku face..makes me feel very happy =p HAHAHAHA...

hahahahaha......damn funny n stupid =p =p =p

Take care of yourself over there. Although we did not cry even until the last moment at 5.50pm, but deeply in my heart, i felt the sourness n thinking....huh. After another year only can c u in person, goin out together. =( i will miss you very very much. C u again in webcam as i said, n we will stay connected via e-mails!!! ^^

=trulyloveyouasmybestfren, maymay...=

Monday, September 22, 2008

A deep-tot post.

Holla people.

1.19am. i suddenly realized that i haven't been doing any deep tot for sometime. Yea, it s the time now. 1.21am. the time which everyone in my house had fallen asleep. As my baby had also already fallen asleep that he would not rush me to go to bed XD

4months of my semester 5 in my Diploma course, was such damn long period of time. I felt that i have grown very very much after these 4months. I had a few little and some big turning points in my life during these 4 months, and fortunately, i had gone thru every of this point kinda well.

30 hour famine was such a HUGE experience for me, which the naive me thought that it was so easy being a camp leader and i just agreed to take the post without any further thinking. DUring the process, i tot of giving up. i tot tat i couldnt make it. i tot tat i should just forget about it. However, as the planning & organiziing part went on, as everybody start to be enthusiastic & helped out in the pre-events, as the funds were coming in, as everybody was pushing & encouraging each other, we continued, and we worked hard, we tried to pursue everyone to join, we continued to plan, to discuss, to learn form each other. We had arguments, but we compromised, we made the best decision together. N today, i firmly say that, I did not regret even a single second as i had really learnt a lot n a lot n a lot. I believe this is one of the best thing that i had done in my life, organizing a camp n successfully collected RM 13k to help children of the world. I am proud of myself & my Jwuwey & all the committee members seriously.I had learnt very very much that, there s nothing that i can do, without the assistance and cooperation from my organizing committee. They had done alot of great jobs and we made it. The program was awesome. Everybody was amazed with the planning and activities that we carried out. Everyone enjoyed & learnt something from the camp. And the feedbacks were..huh. so great!!!! ^^

And with the big event, i still have to cope with 5 subjects & 10 assignments for tat senester. It was quite rush & last minute work that the due dates of the assignments were all one after another. But perhaps it was already the 5th semester, i feel tthat i have immunized the stressfullness and therefore whatever that come, i just do & submit & get back quite good marks =p wakaka...

Family. In the midst of my semester, my bro flied off to Melbourne for his studies. The home was left much quieter than when he was here. I admit that i also spend less time with my family after the left of my bro, as i am really busy with famine camp, and also with my hubby. Although there were some arguments, some misunderstanding, and a lot of tears, but after all, i need to adapt myself to the family, and try my best to understnad & accept my family, because you could change everything in your life, but not your family. I am learning mum really, so just gimme some time.

Of course, the biggest chnage in my life is that, i am a girlfriend of a working MAN now. Yea, i have a bf with the life of 8.30-5.30, and he wears long sleeves & black long pants & black leather shoes everyday, and he is damn tired after 8pm =p Though we could no longer turn back the time of being the uni life couple, but, we still enjoy every single bits of time when we are together. You are rite baby. When we have less time to be spent with, we appreciate more. =) Of course, this big change has cause a lot of my tears. wasted la. Now i am still happy and sweet and even sweeter than last time with my baby what =p

2 weeks of holiday. Unlike the uni, we still have another semester until december before year end holiday. Huh, it s another hectic 7weeks semester. Good luck may. Learn more, so that could do more for children in the future. =) Ah...Need to always remind myself of my beliefs & my goals =p Somehow, when you are in the process, sometimes you just forget why are you doing all these things. Huh, time to be back to kindergarten & find a bunch of kindy children to chill me & awaken my love towards them.

( owh..faster go&sleep...if not chiann is going to scold me tomorrow if i wake up late...XD)

=abitcheonghei, maymay... =p

Thursday, September 18, 2008









I am no longer bok bok chui!!!!!!!!! >.<''

=happybirthday, maymay... =p

Sunday, September 14, 2008

All I really need to know I learned in kindergarten. by Robert Fulghum.

ALL I REALLY NEED TO KNOW about how to live and what to do and how to be, I learned in kindergarten.

Wisdom was not at the top of the graduate-school mountain, but there in the sandpile at Kindergarten.

These are the things I learned:

Share everything.

Play fair.

Don't hit people.

Put things back where you found them.

Clean up your own mess.

Don't take things that aren't yours.

Say you're sorry when you hurt somebody. (verbally or physically)

Wash your hands before you eat.


Warm cookies and cold milk are good for you.

Live a balanced life - learn some and think someand draw and paint and sing and dance and play and work every day some.

Take a nap every afternoon.

When you go out into the world, watch out for traffic, hold hands, and stick together.

Be aware of wonder.

Remember the little seed in the styrofoam cup: The roots go down and the plant goes up and nobody really knows how or why, but we are all like that.

Goldfish and hamsters and white mice and even the little seed in the Styrofoam cup - they all die. So do we.

And then remember the Dick-and-Jane books and the first word you learned - the biggestword of all - LOOK.

Everything you need to know is in there somewhere.

The Golden Rule and love and basic sanitation.Ecology and politics and equality and sane living. Take any of those items and extrapolate it into sophisticated adult terms and apply it to your family life or your work or your government oryour world and it holds true and clear and firm. Think what a better world it would be if all - the whole world - had cookies and milk about three o'clock every afternoon and then lay down withour blankies for a nap.

Or if all governments had a basic policy to always put thing back where they found them and to clean up their own mess. And it is still true, no matter how old you are - when you go out into the world, it is best to hold hands and stick together.

© Robert Fulghum, 1990. Found in Robert Fulghum, All I Really Need To Know I Learned In Kindergarten, Villard Books: New York, 1990, page 6-7.

Do YOU still remember what you have learned in kindergarten?

Tuesday, September 9, 2008



认识你,让我的幸福, 如此悦耳...



Monday, September 8, 2008

Graduation Ceremony.

Greetings people!

Hehe..long time never update again. Well, life is normal everyday, so i have nothing significant to be posted here. People seem to think that i am still emo-ing since the day my darling started to work, become a working MAN. However, it turned out to be quite ok!!! times..i feel the time is sooooo slow...seem to be crawling..but ok..i have grown in 2 weeks time!! i learn to wait for him to finish work (even until 1am ^^); learn to cook by myself (=p hey it s delicious ok..i got 90% for my 1st oi semm lunch =p n it s gonna improve a lot more ^^); i learn to be independent, plan my own time, and even have more time for my studies, assignments, and revision. I learn to appreciate every second i could spend with him, and we feel happier than last time when we meet and talk and sweet sweet together. And the thing that could never change...we still see each other EVERYDAY!! hahaha..amazing rite.. ^^

ok!! perhaps i should stop sai meng...if not u people will scold me again hehe.. ok..come back to the topic!! Graduation ceremony!! FOr your info, my bf is graduated in Bachelor in Economics And Finance and Banking, from Monash University. The graduation ceremony was simple yet very grand and formal. Hehe, those of u study in Monash...don need envy..u will soon be on the stage!!
Anyway, it was a very wonderful day for my babywai and of coz his family, and me. ^^

ok..don complaint for the blurness..hehe..tat s my babywai!! My hands were never tat shaky until tat day =.=" hehe..ok...don worry he will get a better photo by paying rm90.

Presenting to u..the Graduate ---Yap Woon Wai!! hahaha..handsome!!! ops, i mean the lil bear =p

Hehe..sweetie couple ^^

Happy Yap family!!!! ( yap sister not in the pic...)

woo!!! cun!!!! XD


I tot it was quite nonsense..But got la some people said that those who haven graduate is NOT ALLOWED to wear it until u are i can just post by holding it... wait la!! i can wear in about..2years time ba =.=

Finally..camwhore ^^ hehe...can u feel the happiness n sweetness just from our big big smile? =)

Gahyao baby!! We have long way more to go... =)